The intellectual marathon “Balausa” among pupils of 3-4 forms of the town
The intellectual marathon “Balausa-2014” among pupils of 3-4 forms, which organized by methodical cabinet of the department of education, physical training and sport was conducted on 28.03.2014 in the school-gymnasium №7.
The purpose:
Øto develop cognitive and creative faculties of pupils of primary classes;
Øto create favorable conditions for propaganda of the best achievements of talented pupils;
Øto activate out-of-school work;
Øsetinteresttosubjects;
Pupils of 3-4 forms, who showed their knowledge on language and mathematics took part in the marathon. From Kazakh schools was received 54 applications, 28 pupils took part with Russian language of teaching.
Teachers who entered to the consist of competent jury, summed up of the intellectual marathon on Kazakh language and mathematics among pupils of 3-4 forms of Kazakh schools and defined winners.
Gymnasium
Kumisbayeva Tolganai -2nd place, 3 form, Kazakh language
Shakimurat Zhandos-2ndplace,4 form, mathematics.
Kolesnikova Milana- 2nd place, 4 form, Russian language
Карстен Владислав -1stplace, 3 form, Russian language
School№1
Grishina Arina -2ndplace, 3 form, Russian language
Gervik Kirill- 2nd place ,4 form, mathematics
Li Diana - 3rdplace,4 form, Russian language
Lyceum №2
Karimkhan Amina -2nd place, 4 form, mathematics
Samatova Diana -3rdplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Abai Aiym -1stplace,3 form, Kazakh language
Esengaliev Alikhan-3rdplace, 3 form
School №4
Tleubayev Ayan -3rd place,3 form, Russian language
Chuprina Anastasia-2ndplace,3 form, mathematics
Arkenov Nurislam – 1stplace,4 form, mathematics
Rusinova Milena- 1stplace,4 form, Russian language
School №5
Keldibekov Nurbol – 2nd place, 4 form, mathematics
Tleutai Nurai-2ndplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Tleugabyl Ainara-1st place, 3 form, Kazakh language
Abdurakhman Asem – 3rdplace, 3 form, mathematics
School-gymnasium №7
Sailaubek Bayan-2nd place, 4 form, Kazakh language
Kuanysh Nurbope-1stplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Askarova Amina -3rdplace, 3 form, Kazakh language
Zhumagali Ali- 1stplace, 4 form, mathematics
School№8
Auganov Beksultan -3rdplace, 4 form, mathematics
Abdrasilova Riza-3rdplace, 3 form,Kazakh language
School №9
Bekbosyn Asylan-1stplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Zhuman Ayazhan -3rdplace, 3 form, Kazakh language
School№10
Mukhambetzhanov Nurkhan-1stplace, 3 form, mathematics
School№15
Imangaliyev Maksat - 1stplace, 4 form, mathematics
Musabekova Ainur-3rdplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Berikzhanova Dilana -2ndplace3 form, Kazakh language
Burlenova amina – 1stplace, 3 form, mathematics
School №16
Mazhitova Anel - 3rd place, 4 form, mathematics
Beksultanova Sabina-2ndplace, 4 form, Kazakh language
Amankeldi Ayaulym -3rd place, 3 form, Kazakh language
Kumisbekova Altynai- 2ndplace, 3 form,mathematics
School№17
Kim Polina -3rdplace,4 form, mathematics,teacher
Kosyakova Polina- 3rdplace, 3 form, mathematics,teacher
School №24
Spabekov Rakhymzhan-3rd place, 3 form, Kazakh language
School №25
Toleubai Nurai-3rdplace, 4 form, mathematics